Sydney Theatre School AlumniSince its launch in 2005, Sydney Theatre School has been instrumental in providing education, development and an unwavering commitment to hundreds of students who have walked through our doors.

Our graduates have secured acting work and further training with the following companies, schools and productions:

THEATRE

Sydney Theatre Company; Ensemble Theatre; Darlinghurst Theatre; Stables Theatre; The Old Fitz; Tamarama Rock Surfers; Bell Shakespeare Company; Short and Sweet; Shakespeare by the Sea; Sydney Shakespeare Festival; New Theatre; TAP Gallery; Parramatta Riverside Theatres; Bondi Pavilion; Star of the Sea Theatre; Seymour Centre; Factory Space; King Street Theatre; Ferknerkle Productions; Sydney Independent Theatre Company; Actors Not Feelers; Subtlenuance; Shake and Stir Theatre Company; Fawlty Towers – The Dining Experience World Tour; Edinburgh Fringe Festival (inc. commendation for acting award); Adelaide Fringe Festival; Sydney Fringe Festival; Cambridge Shakespeare Festival (UK); The Goats Theatre Company (UK); AIM Productions (UK); Beauty and The Beaties (UK Tour); Arts Theatre, London; The Tower Theatre Company, London; Gloucester Shakespeare Festival (UK); NIDA (Full-Time Course) x 4; QUT (Full-Time Course) x 2; VCA (Full-Time Course) x 2; Ecole Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq (Full-Time Course) x 1; Second City University, Chicago x 1; AMTA (London) x 1; Shopfront Theatre for Young People; ATYP.

FEATURE FILMS

Dealing With Destiny; American Burger (US); The Astronaut; Suing the Devil; Backyard Ashes; Myth; Bedlam; Brash Young Turks (UK); I Am Cursed (UK); The Unjudged (UK); Audition (US).

TELEVISION

Home and Away; Underbelly: The Golden Mile; Underbelly: Razor; Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities; Crownies; Packed to the Rafters; Tricky Business; Band of Brothers; The Pacific; At Home with Julia; Spartacus: Blood and Sand; Hungry Beast; The Suspects; Behind Mansion Walls; Deadly Women; Killer Instinct; I Spry.

TELEVISION COMMERCIALS

McDonalds; Jacobs Creek; The Athlete’s Foot; KFC; Pepsi Max; Selleys; NRMA; Berocca; Franklins; NSW Nurses; ICE; HCF; Lamb; Virgin; Vodaphone; Wesley Mission; AFL; Cosmopolitan; Microsoft; Tony Ferguson Chemists; iSelect; NSW Teacher’s Federation; M & Ms; Vicks.

 

 

Ande Cunningham
Avril Chestnut
Bex Horsfall
Brynn Loosemoore
Elizabeth Cartmer
Georgia Karefylakis
Jacqueline Mendoza
Matteo Grasso
Olivia Stiefel
Ross Young
Vanessa Batar
Amy-Clare McCarthy
Ashlea Mary Cohen
Belinda Popovski
Daniel Fischer
Gavin Williams
Jaya Soundararajan
Julie Eagleton
Kelly Forrester
Kristina Trebar
Louise Lamella
Melanie Bull
Michalee Davis
Pamela Ghosn
Rachel Yates
Rowena Cociuban
Alexandra Strain
Alice Caspers
Amber Smith
Ana Ringma
Angela  Smith
Ben Ryan
Brooke Doherty
Cristina Ventresca
Daniella Hoffman
David  Nielsen
Elizabeth Saad
Eme-Lee Caldwell
Heidi Lupprian
Jemwel Danao
Julie Cooper
Karolina Kosla
Leofric Kingsford-Smith
Martin Vaamonde
Merridee McKay
Michael Sydes
Nadim Kobeissi
Nadine Charles
Pascale Hair
Pollyanna Nowicki
Sabrina Medcalf
Sarah Ellyard
Steve Maresca
Tony Jabbour
Adam Cartmer
Alexander Butt
Alexis Fernandez-Preiksha
Amanda Diaz
Bianca McGrath
Carl Solomon
Chloe Lawrence-Hartcher
Danielle Maas
Danielle Remaili
Emma Stewart
Erin Berriman
Felicity Penman
Fiona Young
Giselle van der Wiel
Heather Drew
Helen Ochert
Jessica Behling
Joseph Cavaleri
Julia Burnside
Justin Locke
Katherine White
Kathryn Bluhdorn
Katie Little
Katie Robertson
Kelly Robinson
Klara Bruveris
Lara Jean Marshall
Laura Tilt
Laura Turner
Lewis  Scamozzi
Liam MacDonald
Linzi Aland
Lucy Tait
Mardi Taylor
Mark Franklin
Melissa Armstrong
Michelle Ramsay
Phoebe Graham
Rachel Hayter
Renae Sellwood
Roman Smoliakov
Rose Purse
Rosie Pearson
Sally  Tucker
Sarah Berrell
Sarah Calleija
Shaun Freeman
Shelley Wall
Sophie O’Brien
Thomas Oliver
Xavier Masson-Leach
Yong Won Suh
Alexandra Afflick
Ariahne Thompson
Arisa Yura
Clare Downes
Colan Leach
Corina Cristea
Courtney Erica Lemmerman
Courtney Gilbert
David White
Dillon Broad
Edward Wallace
Ellen Schuthof
Emma Louise Jones
Hanne O’Connor
James Graham
Jarryd Kirwan
Jeremy Burtenshaw
Jessica Sullivan
Jessica Vumbaca
Jordan Renneberg
Kim Dickson
Lily Ji
Lorraine Young
Luci Taylor
Madolyn Garnham
Maxine Rowe
Megan Sheppard Brennand
Melissa Lovell
Melissa-Jayne Porter
Michelle Cameron
Michelle Sewell
Nathan Kayes
Nicholas Barkl
Patricia Lofaro
Rebecca Roth
Sarah Calleija
Sarah Worthington
Siobhan Devaney
Susie Smith
Xanthi Zarrella
Ysobela Wellsmore
Adrianne Macleod
Alana Rafter
Alexandra Howard
Alexandra Lowe
Anthony Sottile
Athena Ktenas
Bendeguz Devenyi-Botos
Briony Ball
Caitlin Shaw
Cara Woods
Challito Browne
Christine Black
Dale Morgan
Edward McKenna
Elise Bialek
Elizabeth Daniewska
Elliott Mitchell
Emily Read
Hannah Baker
Hannah May Isaac
Heather Campbell
Ingrid Hu
Jasmine M’Souli
Julia Hunt
Kelly Richards
Kerry Panayi
Laura Deruyver
Lucinda Reynolds
Lyndal Judges
Madeleine Pottinger
Marnie Jones
Matthew Osborn
Melissa Martins
Natalia Wikana
Olivia Stokes
Patrick Bolster
Paul Armstrong
Priscilla Doueihy
Ramy Jajo
Rebekah Easton
Ricky Klein
Sarah Oliver
Sarah Williamson
Shari Laine
Simone Jovanovic
Sophie Donkin
Stephanie Beck
Stephen Warwick
Tegan Mason
Tess Bignell
Timothy Weston
Alyssa Enright
Annabelle Butz
Benjamin McKechnie
Bonnie Keegan
Brianna Farnham (View Showreel)
Bryce Roberts
Christina Moylan
Courtney Fleming
Daniel Franklin
Emma Annand
Emma Medbury
Jess Scappatura
Jordan Shea
Julien Chucha
Kara Squire
Kelly Loomes
Kyren Bateman
Liam Dib
Matt Lausch
Mervin Dayal
Rebecca Smeaton
Richard Delamore
Rosalynde Gray
Rosemary Ghazi
Siobhan Coombs
Solange Fauvet
Stefan Gimenez
Tom Nauta
Victoria Allen (View Showreel)